Hall Of Fame Contemporary Breeders
Commercial Breeder Awards
- Belvin Angus (2005)
- Towaw Cattle Co. (2005)
- Geis Angus Farm (2006)
- LLB Angus – The Brown Family (2007)
- Northline Angus – The Schneider Family (2008)
- Cudlobe Farms – The Bolduc Families (2009)
- SSS Red Angus – The Sibbald Families (2009)
- Hamilton Farms – Rob & Gail Hamilton & Family (2011)
- Miller Wilson Angus – Lee & Dawn Wilson & Family (2013)
- KBJ Round Farms – The Round Families (2014)
- The Spady Family – Rivercrest/Valleymere Angus (2016)
- The Reich Family – Reich Family Angus (2017)
- Everblack Angus - Ernest & Judy Gibson and Family (2018)
- Bar Heart Angus (2019)
- Bar Double M (2021)
- Bob & Gail Gatto, Fort Macleod, AB (2006)
- Flying E Ranche – Larry Sears & Sons, Stavley, AB (2007)
- Giles Family – Circle J Ranches, Cochrane, AB (2008)
- Hern Ranch (2009)
- Granum Colony – Leonard Hofer, Granum, AB (2010)
- Del Giles & Family, Brooks, AB (2011)
- Sara Lake Ranch, Flatbush, AB (2013)
- DMC Pohl Partnership, Wetaskiwin, AB (2015)
- Pakowki Ranching Ltd., Medicine Hat, AB (2016)
- Grey Banks Ranch Ltd., Three Hills, AB (2017)
- Bill & Pat Bateman, Jumping Pound, AB (2018)
- Majestic Ranches, Buffalo, AB (Red Angus) and Tony & Marilyn Vredegoor, Hand Hills, AB (Black Angus) (2019)
- Bar Double M (2020)
- East & West Ranching, Medicine Hat, AB (2021)
- South Porcupine Ranching Ltd, Porcupine Hills, AB (2022)
Hall Of Fame Breed Builders
Purebred Breeder Of The Year Recipients
- Frank Slezina (2005)
- Dick Turner (2006)
- Mackenzie Brothers Red Angus (2006)
- Bud McBride (2007)
- Bob Prestage (2007)
- Beiseker Red Angus – Peter & Maxine Schmaltz (2008)
- Orrin Hart (2008)
- Mike & Ellamae Rodgers (2009)
- Don Conway (2011) Don Henderson (2011)
- Loma Lanes Angus – Edmund & Shirley Kolesar (2012)
- Doug & Linda Henderson (2012)
- Get-A-Long Stock Farm (2012)
- Don & Dawn Atkinson (2013)
- Ebonhill Angus – Roger & Jo Hillestad (2013)
- Ron McCullough (2014)
- Irene Molzan (2014)
- Jack Stevens (2014)
- Canadian National Junior Angus Heifer Show Founding Committee (2015)
- Bill & Hjordis Armitage - Angus Acres (2016)
- Irma Erdell (2017)
- Steve & Hazel Tofteland (2017)
- Vernon Puzey (2017)
- Rob Holowaychuk (2018)
- Roger Peters (2019)
- Brent Carey (2021)
- 1986 - Gavin & Mabel Hamilton, Innisfail, AB
- 1987 - Jim & Rita Round, Clyde, AB
- 1988 - Dennis & Shelly Ericson, Wetaskiwin, AB
- 1989 - Geis Angus, Don, Erika Brian & Kim, Wetaskiwin, AB
- 1990 - Lorwin Angus, Ed, Lori & Darcy Goodrich, Hardisty, AB
- 1991 - Northline Angus, Howard & Wendy Schneider & Family, Bruderheim
- 1992 - Double A Stock Farm
- 1993 - Hamilton Farms, Rob & Gail Hamilton & Family, Calgary, AB
- 1994 - Western Blend Angus, Gim & Iva Graham, Rimbey, AB
- 1995 - Miller-Wilson Angus, Lee & Dawn Wilson, Bashaw, AB
- 1996 - Allencroft Angus, Doug & Joyce Allen & Family, Taber, AB
- 1997 - Ebon Hill Angus, Roger, Jo, Cara & Lana Hillestad, Bow Island
- 1998 - Rainbow Hills Ranch, Lauris & Marilyn Beck & Family, Delburne, AB
- 1999 - Southern Ox Angus, Gerald & Louise Oxtoby & Family, Innisfail, AB
- 2000 - Lorrust Stock Farm, Ken & Verny Cox, Camrose, AB
- 2001 - Brylor Ranch, Bryan & Sherry Mackenzie, Pincher Creek, AB
- 2002 - Southolm Angus, Frank & Gary Slezina, Coaldale, AB
- 2003 - Border Butte Angus, Dale & Cindy Bosch, Coutts
- 2004 - Prime Time Cattle, Jason & Bev Kelly, Innisfail, AB
- 2005 - Dwajo Angus, Dwayne, Joanne & Jesse Emery, Camp Creek, AB
- 2006 - Remitall Cattle Co., The Latimer Famiy, Olds, AB
- 2007 - Dimaond T Cattle Co., Smith/Gardner Family, Olds, AB
- 2008 - Fleming Stock Farms, Duncan, Cecilie, Cooper & Ricki Fleming, Granum, AB
- 2009 - Bar E-L Angus, The Longshore Family, Stettler, AB
- 2010 - Lazy MC Angus, Clint, Angela, Laurie & Layne Morasch, Bassano, AB
- 2011 - Ter-Ron Farms, Terry & Sharon, Rob & Maureen Adams, Forestburg, AB
- 2012 - CD Land & Cattle, The Domolewski Family, Taber, AB
- 2013 - Redrich Farms, The Dietrich Family, Forestburg, AB
- 2014 - Lauron Red Angus, Ron, Laurie, Jared, Ryan & Travis Hunter, Didsbury, AB
- 2015 - Glesbar Cattle Co., Glen & Darlene Glessman & Family, Barrhead, AB
- 2016 - Shiloh Cattle Company, Blake Morton & Darcy Olesky, Hand Hills, AB
- 2017 - Stauffer Ranches, Stacey & Michel Stauffer and family, Pincher Creek, AB
- 2018 - Arda Farms, Jay Davis, Acme, AB
- 2019 - Count Ridge Red Angus, Bassano, AB
- 2020 - MJT Cattle Co., Edgerton, AB
- 2021 - V8U Ranch Ltd., Mountain View, AB
- 2022 - HR Hahn Cattle Co., Sherwood Park, AB